Waterloo Region Generations
A record of the people of Waterloo Region, Ontario.

Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario



 



Tree: Businesses
OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 43.3586360, Longitude: -80.3055953


Tree: erase
OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 43.3586360, Longitude: -80.3055953


Tree: Generations
OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 43.3586360, Longitude: -80.3055953


Birth

Matches 1 to 40 of 40

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Stoddard House  1877Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I132
2 Galt, Alhambra Saloon  Bef 1864Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I57
3 Galt, Black Bear Hotel  1864Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I66
4 Galt, Broomfield & McDougall - builders  1864Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I77
5 Galt, C. Turnbull Co., Ltd - hosiery, yarn, underclothing  1859Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I133
6 Galt, Cavers Bros. - Nurserymen and Florists  Bef 1897Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I104
7 Galt, Central Hotel  Bef 1897Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I106
8 Galt, Charles Roos - dealer in Boots and Shoes  1845Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I110
9 Galt, Cowan & Co.  1842Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I127
10 Galt, Cowan and Cameron  Bef 1874Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I136
11 Galt, Cromie & Co.  1864Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I92
12 Galt, Edward Radigan - paper hanger and glazier  1871Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I122
13 Galt, F. J. Brown & Son  Bef 1897Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I107
14 Galt, Galt Foundry and Machine Works  1842Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I126
15 Galt, Galt Lumber Co  1896Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I116
16 Galt, Galt Machine Knife Works  Bef 1897Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I128
17 Galt, Galt Woollen Mills  Bef 1897Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I111
18 Galt, George Bernhardt - wine and liquor  1897Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I120
19 Galt, George Hancock - cartage and dray  1872Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I117
20 Galt, Goldie & McCulloch  1859Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I95
21 Galt, Gore Fire Insurance Co.  Bef 1897Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I135
22 Galt, Hancock and Thomas - contractors  Aft 1897Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I119
23 Galt, Henderson and Dickson - cartage  Aft 1897Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I118
24 Galt, Imperial Hotel  1882Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I131
25 Galt, Iroquois Hotel  Bef 1897Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I103
26 Galt, J. C. Windell - merchant tailor  1897Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I113
27 Galt, J. McKinnon - merchant tailor  Abt 1897Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I109
28 Galt, James Crombie & Co.  1844Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I125
29 Galt, Peter Hay Knife Works  1000Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I130
30 Galt, R. Struthers - general dry goods  1878-1879Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I108
31 Galt, Scott's Planing Mill  1840-1841Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I94
32 Galt, Stockwell Mills  Bef 1883Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I96
33 Galt, Todd's Milling Co.  Bef 1886Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I6
34 Galt, Turnbull & Deans - hosiery, yarns, underclothing  1859Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I134
35 Galt, Victoria Wheel Company  1860Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I5
36 Galt, W. D. Brown - fruits and confectionery  1897Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I124
37 Galt, W. D. Card - barrister  1897Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I114
38 Galt, W. H. Lutz - chemist and druggist  1886Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I93
39 Galt, Wallace & Moore - hardware merchants  1897Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I123
40 Galt, Woods & Taylor  Bef 1897Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I105

Alt. Name

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Alt. Name    Person ID 
1 Galt, Cowan & Co.  1871Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I127

Business

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Business    Person ID 
1 Galt, Charles Roos - boots and shoes  1871Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I98
2 Galt, J. McKinnon - merchant tailor  1897Galt (Cambridge), Waterloo Region, Ontario I109